DO  NOT PARK ON THE GRASS

ONLY PLAYERS AND COACHES ON THE TURF


LIYFFL WEEK 7 (4-14-24) SCHEDULE – Friday Update

CHECK BACK EVERY NIGHT FOR UPDATES!!!!!

Time requests MUST BE SENT IN ON SUNDAY NIGHT. (No exceptions)

liyfflschedules@gmail.com

BOYS SCHEDULE IN BLACK

GIRLS SCHEDULE IN RED

(DH) = Double Header

FIELD ADDRESSES:

Field of Dreams: 5619 Old Sunrise Hwy, Massapequa, NY 11758


Roslyn High School: 475 Round Hill Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577


Roslyn Middle School: 375 Locust Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577


Cantiague Park: 480 W John St, Hicksville, NY 11801


Fireman’s Field: 670 Cantiague Rock Rd, Jericho, NY 11753


Unqua Elementary: 350 Unqua Rd, Massapequa, NY 11758


Stillwell Park: 72 S Woods Rd, Woodbury, NY 11797


S-9: 444 Woodbury Rd, Plainview, NY 11803 (Field & parking is behind SHOP-RITE shopping center)


Charles Campagne Elementary: 601 Plainview Rd, Bethpage, NY 11714


Borella Field: 700 Plainview Rd, Oyster Bay, NY 11803

Hicksville Soccer Enterprise: 950 South Oyster Bay Rd, Hicksville, NY 11801

Only Coaches/players on field turf!!
Absolutely NO chairs or tents are permitted on the turf!
All fans in the stands!!
No dogs at any field!! Pets will not be allowed at the field.
No parking on grass surfaces!!
Remove all litter/bottles before leaving!

 

CLICK IMAGE TO ZOOM


Team on the left is Home team. Team on the right is Away team.  Wear correct side of jersey accordingly.

Any cancellations of games after 5pm on Friday will be a forfeit.  The fields and times have been booked and paid for months in advance.

 

DM YOUR TEAM PHOTO’S TO @LIYFFL

 

Cantiague #1

9:00- 10u Rosario/Landau

10:00- 14u Agulles/Todisco (DH)

11:00- 10u Spano/Rogliano

12:00- 14u Kaden/Poplock

1:00- 6u L. Lieberman/Konnikov

2:00- 10u L. Lieberman/C. Liberman

3:00- 14u Brooks/Dorinson

4:00- 14u Danbusky/Dordick

 

Cantiague #2

9:00- 6u Morgasen/J. Liebman

10:00- 10u Gass-Lalin/J. Liebman

11:00- 8u Marks/Marchello

12:00- GAP

1:00- 10u Edmunson/Gubin

2:00- 8u Bloch/Bisman

3:00- 8u Nabe/Wellen

4:00- 10u Romano/Seedorf

 

Cantiague #3

9:00- 10u Exantus-T1/Fiocco

10:00- 8u Exantus/Gomes

11:00- 10u Exantus-T2/Varadi

12:00- 12u Exantus/James

1:00- 12u Feinberg/Patel

2:00- 8u Siskin/Birong

3:00- 6u Yonelunas/Ambriano

4:00- 14u Haft/Farber

 

Cantiague #4

9:00- 14u Schochet/Danialian

10:00- OPEN

11:00- 12u Muchnick/Panza

12:00- 10u Einhorn/Bell

1:00- 17u R. Cohen/Simon

2:00- 6u Einhorn/Rosen

3:00- 10u Mechak/Rosen

4:00- 6u Gross/Talt

 

Cantiague #5

1:00- 10u Hollander/DiSalvo

2:00- 6u Hollander/Epstein

3:00- 8u Cohen/Messing

4:00- 10u Henkel/Grossman

 

Roslyn Middle School #1

9:00- 12u Lerner/Smallowitz

10:00- 12u Kirshenbaum/Koonin

11:00- 10u Kirshenbaum/Eichenbaum

12:00- 6u Ferber/Hirsch

1:00- 8u Eichenbaum/Liptzin

2:00- 17u Paladino/B. Diaz (DH)

3:00- 17u Marinello/B. Diaz

4:00- 12u Ribaudo/Edelstein

 

Roslyn Middle School #2

9:00- 8u Nadler/Savastano (DH)

10:00- 8u Shelley/Savastano

11:00- 12u Azoulay/Lipschitz

12:00- 12u Gelman/Weissman

1:00- 6u Altmark/Krain

2:00- 6u Cash/Lasher

3:00- 14u F. Diaz/Kaufman

 

Fireman’s Field

9:00- 10u Gick/Yenchman

10:00- 8u Lalan/Goldman

11:00- 14u Bendett/Mermelstein

12:00- 10u Dorf-Sacket/Mermelstein (DH)

1:00- 10u Kurta/Mermelstein

2:00- 14u Schack/Witkes

3:00- 12u Braunstein/Goldman

4:00- 12u Wishe/Egan (DH)

5:00- 12u Tafet/Egan

 

Field of Dreams #1

9:00- 6u Lasky/Pearlman

10:00- 10u Gitman/Gonzalez

11:00- 12u Berger/Gonzalez

12:00- 8u Goldsmith/Gonzalez

1:00- 12u Saltzman/Lanzisera

2:00- 14u Grove/Zappia

3:00- 12u McArdle/Pollack

4:00- 6u Bute/Lansey

 

Field of Dreams #2

10:00- 14u Clemente/Mondello

11:00- 8u Proscia/Seiden

12:00- 10u Sambursky/Wheaton

1:00- 10u Gigante/Zinn (DH)

2:00- 10u Koeppel/Zinn

3:00- 6u Trazoff/Zinn

4:00- 10u Giglio/Fountain

 

Unqua Elementary

12:00- 10u Lamb/Indovino

1:00- 17u Sakowski/Stahl (DH)

2:00- 17u Farber/Stahl

3:00- 12u Maturo/Santoro

4:00- 12u B. Goldstein/Javeline (DH)

5:00- 12u Cohen/Javeline

 

Stillwell #1

9:00- 10u Poliacof/Cervoni

10:00- 6u D’Angelo/Turkanis

11:00- 8u D’Angelo/Rogol

12:00- GAP

1:00- 10u Cheung/Donnenfeld

2:00- 8u Cheung/Kleet

3:00- 12u Levine/Schoenberg

4:00- 10u Mallor/Abramson

 

Stillwell #2

9:00- 8u Frischer/Bush

10:00- 17u J.Cohen/Lev

11:00- 6u Young/Soren

12:00- GAP

1:00- 8u Kitzen/Fortune

2:00- 12u Cutrone/Richter

3:00- 8u Piazza/Mizrachi

4:00- 14u Alini/Shyer

 

S-9 #1

9:00- 12u Friedman/Shapiro

10:00- 6u Cooper/Tranchina

11:00- 6u Osmanovic/Monchik

12:00- 10u Osmanovic/Estreich

1:00- 6u Poliacof/Krefetz

2:00- 10u Rosenblum/Rosenberg

3:00- 8u B. Cohen/Levenson

4:00- 14u Steinberger/Todisco

5:00- 6u Skolnik/Wexler

 

S-9 #2

11:00- 12u Steinberger/Tuomey (DH)

12:00- 12u Gidseg/Tuomey

1:00- 10u Greene/Kirschenbaum

2:00- 17u Swerdloff/Moriarty

3:00- 6u Schaefer/Choe

4:00- 8u Shrage/Yankovich

5:00- 12u Colvell/Davidson

 

Charles Campagne Elementary

9:00- 10u Pincus/Dubner

10:00- 12u Pincus/Pasquale

11:00- 8u Pincus/Bazhdari

12:00- GAP

1:00- 6u Littman/Edelman

2:00- 10u Haft/Blake

3:00- 12u Haft/Schneider

4:00- 10u Lee/Richardson

5:00- 17u Katz/Richardson

 

Borella Field

9:00- 6u Alahverdian/Ho

10:00- 8u Bute/Oliver

11:00- 6u Collin/Isopo

12:00- GAP

1:00- 8u Ross/Wayne

2:00- 12u Gerdts/Seff

 

Hickville Soccer Enterprise- Unplayable

 

Requested Off/Odd # of Teams in Division/Completed 6 game regular season:

6u

8u Yenchman, Mashaal, Lerner, Mechlowe

10u Steinberg, Potashnick, Mariwalla, Ho, Powell

12u Cullinan, Yedvarb

14u Kesselman

17u Setton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Island Flag Football League Sponsors

Become a Sponsor